RES-OT:RR:BSTC:CCI H169675 DAC
[…] Based on our independent research and the evidence submitted, Storz & Bickel manufactures one principle item, the Volcano Vaporizer, which represents the total sales of the business enterprise. The Volcano Vaporizer may be ordered from the descriptions and information provided on the Storz & Bickel website. See 21 U.S.C. § 863(e)(5-6). Factor (7) – “the existence and scope of legitimate uses of the item in the community.” An independent search of the internet supports the existence of popular legitimate uses for the Volcano Vaporizer in the commercial community.